BWF Singles Men Rankings

Badminton Rankings

- nationality -
BWF Singles Men (22.01.2019)
#NameNationalityPointsTournaments
1.Momota KentoJapan10465018
2.Shi YuqiChina9158218
3.Chou Tien ChenTaiwan8202420
4.Son Wan HoSouth Korea7529219
5.Chen LongChina7513815
6.Axelsen ViktorDenmark6579411
7.Ginting Anthony SinisukaIndonesia6528519
8.Srikanth KidambiIndia6336515
9.Sugiarto TommyIndonesia5764018
10.Nishimoto KentaJapan5690718
11.Verma SameerIndia5690121
12.Christie JonatanIndonesia5668319
13.Lin DanChina5629319
14.Ng Ka Long AngusHong Kong5174818
15.Phetpradab KhositThailand4879221
16.Wangcharoen KantaphonThailand4790322
17.Tsuneyama KantaJapan4706718
18.Prannoy H. S.India4561013
19.Gemke RasmusDenmark4525414
20.Antonsen AndersDenmark4504716
21.Lu GuangzuChina4402913
22.Praneeth B. SaiIndia4387716
23.Jorgensen Jan ODenmark4363518
24.Lee Dong KeunSouth Korea4349915
25.Avihingsanon SuppanyuThailand4344521
26.Huang YuxiangChina4312015
27.Leverdez BriceFrance4243420
28.Wang Tzu WeiTaiwan4243217
29.Liew DarenMalaysia4184016
30.Vittinghus Hans-KristianDenmark4112915
31.Lee Chong WeiMalaysia406636
32.Sakai KazumasaJapan4059615
33.Lee Hyun IlSouth Korea3881010
34.Ouseph RajivEngland3878916
35.Lee Zii JiaMalaysia3852712
36.Caljouw MarkNetherlands3825018
37.Wong Wing Ki VincentHong Kong3780820
38.Lee Cheuk YiuHong Kong3772117
39.Hsu Jen HaoTaiwan3657022
40.Sitthikom ThammasinThailand3563014
41.Igarashi YuJapan3525014
42.Parupalli KashyapIndia3362014
43.Mustofa Ihsan MaulanaIndonesia3334514
44.Chong Wei FengMalaysia3243013
45.Zhao JunPengChina3236014
46.Corvee LucasFrance3199421
47.Svendsen VictorDenmark3149013
48.Coelho YgorBrazil3129015
49.Dey SubhankarIndia3100020
50.Zilberman MishaIsrael3093021
51.Zhou ZeqiChina3069010
52.Heo Kwang HeeSouth Korea3039914
53.Jayaram AjayIndia3028013
54.Verma SourabhIndia2944011
55.Kholik Firman AbdulIndonesia2913618
56.Rhustavito Shesar HirenIndonesia2882012
57.Popov Toma JuniorFrance2879114
58.Saensomboonsuk TanongsakThailand2874014
59.Malkov VladimirRussia2873921
60.Rouxel ThomasFrance2864017
61.Kuncoro Sony DwiIndonesia280709
62.Penty TobyEngland2787014
63.Nguyen Tien MinhVietnam2767015
64.Abian Vicen PabloSpain2712920
65.Lin Yu HsienTaiwan2636810
66.Takeshita RiichiJapan2609012
67.Dwi Wardoyo Chico AuraIndonesia2509015
68.Ho-Shue Jason AnthonyCanada2458516
69.Qiao BinChina243047
70.Lu Chia HungTaiwan2402014
71.Loh Kean YewSingapore2390010
72.Watanabe KokiJapan235708
73.Cheam June WeiMalaysia2348010
74.Sirant SergeyRussia2263416
75.Pham Cao CuongVietnam2183016
76.Maulana Panji AhmadIndonesia2180013
77.Soong Joo VenMalaysia2167513
78.Hu YunHong Kong2162210
79.Cordon KevinGuatemala2143010
80.Penalver Luis EnriqueSpain2137819
81.Gurusaidutt Rajah Menuri VenkataIndia2055010
82.Claerbout LucasFrance2013413
83.Must RaulEstonia2006313
84.Zulkarnain IskandarMalaysia200099
85.Roovers AlexanderGermany1998217
86.Heino EetuFinland1974018
87.Dwicahyo AdeIndonesia1971022
88.Koljonen KalleFinland1958020
89.Messerschmidt RasmusDenmark1937015
90.Sheng XiaodongCanada1933013
91.Bruun KimDenmark1930013
92.Ludik MilanCzech Republic1929422
93.Yang Chih ChiehTaiwan1866813
94.Wraber LukaAustria1841020
95.Lale EmreTurkey1823014
96.Manjunath MithunIndia1814012
97.Burestedt FelixSweden1810013
98.Krausz GergelyHungary1800420
99.Mendrek AdamCzech Republic1766419
100.Parsons SamEngland1759314
Show more
Mobile applications
Our mobile app is optimized for your phone. Download it for free!