BWF Singles Men Rankings

Badminton Rankings

- nationality -
BWF Singles Men (26.03.2019)
#NameNationalityPointsTournaments
1.Momota KentoJapan10895017
2.Shi YuqiChina8578217
3.Chou Tien ChenTaiwan7987419
4.Axelsen ViktorDenmark7669414
5.Chen LongChina7357816
6.Son Wan HoSouth Korea7156217
7.Srikanth KidambiIndia6203014
8.Ginting Anthony SinisukaIndonesia6078018
9.Sugiarto TommyIndonesia5944017
10.Christie JonatanIndonesia5851218
11.Nishimoto KentaJapan5615718
12.Antonsen AndersDenmark5482916
13.Tsuneyama KantaJapan5425818
14.Ng Ka Long AngusHong Kong5324818
15.Verma SameerIndia5191118
16.Lin DanChina4909320
17.Wangcharoen KantaphonThailand4900722
18.Lu GuangzuChina4726915
19.Phetpradab KhositThailand4707920
20.Praneeth B. SaiIndia4638716
21.Lee Zii JiaMalaysia4352711
22.Jorgensen Jan ODenmark4306516
23.Liew DarenMalaysia4276016
24.Prannoy H. S.India4201013
25.Vittinghus Hans-KristianDenmark4158916
26.Lee Dong KeunSouth Korea4154914
27.Leverdez BriceFrance4147018
28.Caljouw MarkNetherlands3981318
29.Gemke RasmusDenmark3969113
30.Huang YuxiangChina3952014
31.Ouseph RajivEngland3951215
32.Wang Tzu WeiTaiwan3896216
33.Avihingsanon SuppanyuThailand3836620
34.Lee Cheuk YiuHong Kong3785118
35.Zhao JunPengChina3723516
36.Thammasin SitthikomThailand3712015
37.Wong Wing Ki VincentHong Kong3700818
38.Sakai KazumasaJapan3558516
39.Hsu Jen HaoTaiwan3392816
40.Mustofa Ihsan MaulanaIndonesia3347813
41.Lee Chong WeiMalaysia331354
42.Zhou ZeqiChina3278012
43.Rhustavito Shesar HirenIndonesia3272413
44.Dey SubhankarIndia3210017
45.Igarashi YuJapan3146014
46.Lee Hyun IlSouth Korea312608
47.Rouxel ThomasFrance3057016
48.Loh Kean YewSingapore3037912
49.Corvee LucasFrance3013419
50.Verma SourabhIndia3010911
51.Heo Kwang HeeSouth Korea2995912
52.Zilberman MishaIsrael2983018
53.Jayaram AjayIndia2945014
54.Kholik Firman AbdulIndonesia2944817
55.Parupalli KashyapIndia2927014
56.Chong Wei FengMalaysia2887013
57.Coelho YgorBrazil2871014
58.Saensomboonsuk TanongsakThailand2849014
59.Popov Toma JuniorFrance2830116
60.Abian Vicen PabloSpain2789418
61.Svendsen VictorDenmark2780011
62.Malkov VladimirRussia2671919
63.Penty TobyEngland2602916
64.Watanabe KokiJapan258809
65.Dwi Wardoyo Chico AuraIndonesia2569015
66.Lu Chia HungTaiwan2563015
67.Nguyen Tien MinhVietnam2529013
68.Kuncoro Sony DwiIndonesia252509
69.Cheam June WeiMalaysia2514312
70.Ho-Shue Jason AnthonyCanada2389817
71.Cordon KevinGuatemala2304311
72.Takeshita RiichiJapan2284010
73.Soo Teck ZhiMalaysia2246011
74.Penalver Luis EnriqueSpain2225817
75.Soong Joo VenMalaysia2222712
76.Lin Yu HsienTaiwan2210010
77.Sirant SergeyRussia2143415
78.Sen LakshyaIndia2098811
79.Koga MinoruJapan205549
80.Heino EetuFinland2028019
81.Naraoka KodaiJapan2012010
82.Dwicahyo AdeIndonesia1981024
83.Manjunath MithunIndia1974012
84.Maulana Panji AhmadIndonesia1928010
85.Vitidsarn KunlavutThailand189809
86.Must RaulEstonia1864913
87.Burestedt FelixSweden1862013
88.Yang Chih ChiehTaiwan1849812
89.Ludik MilanCzech Republic1816423
90.Pham Cao CuongVietnam1815013
91.Bruun KimDenmark1807013
92.Nguyen NhatIreland1804813
93.Hu YunHong Kong180229
94.Koljonen KalleFinland1789818
95.Krausz GergelyHungary1763418
96.Karunaratne NilukaSri Lanka1754013
97.Moreels MaximeBelgium1730319
98.Heino IikkaFinland1730013
98.Sheng XiaodongCanada1730013
100.Lale EmreTurkey1717014
Show more
Mobile applications
Our mobile app is optimized for your phone. Download it for free!