BWF Singles Men Rankings

Badminton Rankings

- nationality -
BWF Singles Men (21.05.2019)
#NameNationalityPointsTournaments
1.Momota KentoJapan10880018
2.Shi YuqiChina8823217
3.Axelsen ViktorDenmark7926415
4.Chou Tien ChenTaiwan7746419
5.Chen LongChina7512817
6.Son Wan HoSouth Korea7156215
7.Ginting Anthony SinisukaIndonesia6378020
8.Christie JonatanIndonesia6318219
9.Srikanth KidambiIndia6314016
10.Nishimoto KentaJapan5812720
11.Tsuneyama KantaJapan5800820
12.Antonsen AndersDenmark5529916
13.Verma SameerIndia5469118
14.Lin DanChina5427321
15.Sugiarto TommyIndonesia5384019
16.Ng Ka Long AngusHong Kong5343817
17.Phetpradab KhositThailand4923922
18.Wangcharoen KantaphonThailand4900722
19.Lu GuangzuChina4696918
20.Lee Zii JiaMalaysia4538013
21.Praneeth B. SaiIndia4448714
22.Jorgensen Jan ODenmark4270518
23.Vittinghus Hans-KristianDenmark4258918
24.Prannoy H. S.India4242016
25.Thammasin SitthikomThailand4167018
26.Lee Dong KeunSouth Korea4154916
27.Liew DarenMalaysia4129014
28.Avihingsanon SuppanyuThailand4096622
29.Huang YuxiangChina4090017
30.Caljouw MarkNetherlands3981319
31.Gemke RasmusDenmark3972115
32.Wang Tzu WeiTaiwan3908219
33.Wong Wing Ki VincentHong Kong3700818
34.Leverdez BriceFrance3678020
35.Lee Cheuk YiuHong Kong3646118
36.Ouseph RajivEngland3622213
37.Sakai KazumasaJapan3567517
38.Zhao JunPengChina3508517
39.Parupalli KashyapIndia3485016
40.Dey SubhankarIndia3270017
41.Rhustavito Shesar HirenIndonesia3269413
42.Kholik Firman AbdulIndonesia3122815
43.Zilberman MishaIsrael3108019
44.Rouxel ThomasFrance3057018
45.Mustofa Ihsan MaulanaIndonesia3054814
46.Verma SourabhIndia3013911
47.Lee Hyun IlSouth Korea295309
48.Loh Kean YewSingapore2937914
49.Zhou ZeqiChina2905013
50.Jayaram AjayIndia2892014
51.Heo Kwang HeeSouth Korea2886912
52.Popov Toma JuniorFrance2880116
53.Corvee LucasFrance2850419
54.Coelho YgorBrazil2850016
55.Chong Wei FengMalaysia2842014
56.Abian Vicen PabloSpain2787418
57.Dwi Wardoyo Chico AuraIndonesia2780016
58.Svendsen VictorDenmark2780012
59.Hsu Jen HaoTaiwan2779813
60.Saensomboonsuk TanongsakThailand2777014
61.Lu Chia HungTaiwan2686016
62.Malkov VladimirRussia2563918
63.Nguyen Tien MinhVietnam2557013
63.Igarashi YuJapan2557013
65.Penty TobyEngland2441913
66.Lin Yu HsienTaiwan2439012
67.Cordon KevinGuatemala2387312
68.Soo Teck ZhiMalaysia2374014
69.Watanabe KokiJapan235808
70.Vitidsarn KunlavutThailand232008
71.Ho-Shue Jason AnthonyCanada2304819
72.Sirant SergeyRussia2264415
73.Soong Joo VenMalaysia2237711
74.Koga MinoruJapan2200412
75.Penalver Luis EnriqueSpain2195816
76.Bruun KimDenmark2171017
77.Sen LakshyaIndia2163810
78.Manjunath MithunIndia2131012
79.Yang Chih ChiehTaiwan2055814
80.Dwicahyo AdeIndonesia1971021
81.Heino EetuFinland1968021
82.Schaefer KaiGermany1963016
83.Dani HarsheelIndia1907013
84.Burestedt FelixSweden1862015
85.Claerbout LucasFrance1852014
86.Naraoka KodaiJapan184109
87.Must RaulEstonia1836915
88.Guerrero OsleniCuba181898
89.Pham Cao CuongVietnam1815013
90.Koljonen KalleFinland1804819
91.Cheam June WeiMalaysia179839
92.Takeshita RiichiJapan179107
93.Messerschmidt RasmusDenmark1776016
94.Wraber LukaAustria1773021
95.Sheng XiaodongCanada1771014
96.Moreels MaximeBelgium1745323
97.Krausz GergelyHungary1725419
98.Lane AlexEngland1700016
99.Rogalski MichalPoland1688718
100.Nguyen NhatIreland1681813
Settings
Show more
Mobile applications
Our mobile app is optimized for your phone. Download it for free!